Please wait

Feedback

  Fields in red are required!


Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

´╗┐You must be logged in to use the dashboard.

If you are already registered with CCO, use your normal email/password to login; alternatively you can register now to use the system (opens new window).

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Penzance

  

Average values for 2007

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January-----
February-----
March-----
April0.339.64.117512.3
May0.578.24.318713.1
June0.627.84.119015.3
July0.566.64.118914.9
August0.377.6417015.8
September0.37.5417916.4
October0.528.64.517915.2
November0.398.44.419013.6
December18.74.418011.6

« Back