Please wait

Feedback

  Fields in red are required!


Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

´╗┐You must be logged in to use the dashboard.

If you are already registered with CCO, use your normal email/password to login; alternatively you can register now to use the system (opens new window).

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Penzance

  

Average values for 2010

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January0.7610.45.31838.4
February0.7610.65.21818.1
March0.799.14.71808.2
April0.5284.41749.9
May0.384.117011.7
June0.319.54.317514.4
July0.56.8418415.3
August0.46.84.218814.7
September0.478.74.218215.5
October0.748.54.518014.4
November0.749.24.718012.4
December0.658.84.91809.2

« Back