Please wait

Feedback

  Fields in red are required!


Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

´╗┐You must be logged in to use the dashboard.

If you are already registered with CCO, use your normal email/password to login; alternatively you can register now to use the system (opens new window).

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Penzance

  

Average values for 2011

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January0.738.851779.1
February1.0810.351858.9
March0.419.64.31739.4
April0.4410.44.417911.2
May0.568.7417912.4
June0.57.94.218413.1
July0.327.94.318014.7
August0.3774.118315.6
September0.647.74.118415
October0.649.14.318514.3
November0.999.24.718313.3
December0.789.44.518711.8

« Back