Please wait

Feedback

  Fields in red are required!


Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

´╗┐You must be logged in to use the dashboard.

If you are already registered with CCO, use your normal email/password to login; alternatively you can register now to use the system (opens new window).

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Penzance

  

Average values for 2014

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January1.1910.25.21856.6
February1.6810.95.51865.7
March0.6810.44.71805.7
April0.668.64.71786.9
May0.397.44.21798.3
June0.47.23.916913.3
July0.317.24.118417
August0.477.34.218616.1
September0.399.34.217216.8
October0.8384.418315.6
November0.948.9518013.2
December0.619.64.618211.9

« Back