Please wait

Feedback

  Fields in red are required!


Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

´╗┐You must be logged in to use the dashboard.

If you are already registered with CCO, use your normal email/password to login; alternatively you can register now to use the system (opens new window).

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Penzance

  

Average values for 2015

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January0.8710.14.718810.6
February0.6210.34.61769.3
March0.6110.44.61819.5
April0.498.4417310.8
May0.68.74.318312.1
June0.397.8417413.8
July0.527.34.118315.4
August0.528.24.318415.5
September0.468417315.5
October0.698.24.517314.7
November0.98.34.319113.7
December1.688.55.118812.3

« Back