Please wait

Feedback

  Fields in red are required!


Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

´╗┐You must be logged in to use the dashboard.

If you are already registered with CCO, use your normal email/password to login; alternatively you can register now to use the system (opens new window).

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Penzance

  

Average values for 2016

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January1.269.2518610.8
February0.9210.2518110.1
March0.6310.24.71809.7
April0.699.54.818710.4
May0.48.14.318312.3
June0.347.64.218414
July0.337.53.918215.1
August0.447.74.118016
September0.638.44.418316.6
October0.67.74.217214.8
November0.4984.317713
December0.799.64.717811.6

« Back