Please wait

Feedback

  Fields in red are required!


Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

´╗┐You must be logged in to use the dashboard.

If you are already registered with CCO, use your normal email/password to login; alternatively you can register now to use the system (opens new window).

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Penzance

  

Average values for 2017

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January0.699.14.418210.3
February0.979.64.71829.9
March0.799.24.518110.3
April0.329.24.617211.5
May0.5484.117612.9
June0.478.13.918514.7
July0.47.24.118115.4
August0.46.6418615.6
September0.618.44.518515.1
October0.658.34.318314.5
November0.519.14.419213.1
December0.79.24.517911.3

« Back