Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Cleveleys

  

Average values for 2017

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January1.15.43.92666.7
February1.0853.82195.9
March0.814.53.52297.3
April0.734.43.42679.2
May0.494319512.2
June0.914.63.624515.6
July0.734.23.324616.8
August0.894.53.525017.1
September0.934.73.624615.6
October1.365.54.125513.5
November1.165.23.927510.8
December1.145.342637.4

« Back

   We would appreciate your feedback on the new Website and Map Viewer