National Network of Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Morecambe Bay

  

Average values for 2011

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January-----
February-----
March-----
April-----
May-----
June0.654.33.123316.6
July0.423.9321516.8
August0.584.43.222516.7
September0.895.43.721415
October0.915.53.721413.3
November0.75.73.419211
December1.416.74.42227.5

« Back