National Network of Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Happisburgh

  

Average values for All years

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January0.87.94.6965.7
February0.717.34.41065.3
March0.697.34.3896.8
April0.816.64.1649.2
May0.626.64.18112.4
June0.575.63.88315.8
July0.535.43.810418.2
August0.535.53.89719.2
September0.676.54.28217
October0.686.74.29613.4
November0.736.84.49210.1
December0.667.24.4947.1

« Back