National Network of Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Hornsea

  

Average values for All years

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January1.018.54.4746.7
February0.998.34.3755.9
March0.98.44.4696.4
April0.857.64.3657.8
May0.736.84719.9
June0.646.33.97212.4
July0.575.93.78314.5
August0.595.93.68815.2
September0.76.93.98014.5
October0.937.64.27912.9
November1.017.84.27610.8
December0.978.64.3708.2

« Back