National Network of Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Minehead

  

Average values for 2013

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January0.568.14.52748.5
February0.526.13.41676.5
March0.65.33.51505.8
April0.57.54.23097.6
May0.565.53.828810.5
June0.515.13.523213.8
July0.335.23.524817.5
August0.455.83.930018.8
September0.575.83.826517.3
October0.586.7427215.5
November0.657.3428311.8
December0.688.44.73069.5

« Back