National Network of Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Minehead

  

Average values for All years

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January0.687.54.32787.9
February0.667.84.32667.2
March0.67.14.12527.8
April0.446.63.82479.8
May0.496.13.826012.3
June0.446.13.826115.3
July0.465.83.828017.7
August0.495.93.827818.4
September0.536.13.826217.3
October0.596.5425615
November0.676.94.126112
December0.77.54.32749.2

« Back