National Network of Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Penzance

  

Average values for All years

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January0.899.74.81839.8
February0.9210.14.81829.3
March0.739.54.51799.4
April0.588.84.417710.5
May0.488.24.217812.2
June0.437.74.117814.2
July0.437.2418215.5
August0.477.34.118215.8
September0.498.34.217915.7
October0.748.24.418114.5
November0.819.14.618512.7
December0.969.34.718411

« Back