National Network of Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Start Bay

  

Average values for 2022

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January0.599.64.516810.6
February0.8310.14.91779.9
March0.998.84.514110
April0.687.74.414010.8
May0.418.54.216712.5
June0.517.83.915714.6
July0.36.13.614716.7
August0.365.93.513818.3
September0.538415318.1
October0.877.54.216116.3
November1.069.75.217414.2
December1.18.14.614311.2

« Back