National Network of Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Tor Bay

  

Average values for 2021

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January0.486.63.61319.3
February0.92841158.6
March0.463.31459.1
April0.585.13.611810.1
May0.345.23.215211.3
June0.286.23.311514.8
July0.254.33.113717.3
August0.284.53.213616.8
September0.325.63.312617.7
October0.345.83.213815.7
November0.37.33.712213.4
December0.536.53.513711.4

« Back